| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Location Address | 2511 MONACO TER |
| Municipality | UNINCORPORATED |
| Parcel Control Number | 00-43-41-32-12-000-0280 |
| Subdivision | FRENCHMENS LANDING PLAT 2 |
| Official Records Book/Page | 30809 / 1680 |
| Sale Date | 07/30/2019 |
| Legal Description | FRENCHMEN'S LANDING PLAT TWO LOT 28 |
| Owner(s) | Mailing Address | Actions |
|---|---|---|
|
NEITZEL CARL A & NEITZEL JENNIFER |
2511 MONACO TER
PALM BEACH GARDENS FL 33410 1434 |
| Sales Date | Price | OR Book/Page | Sale Type | Owner |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2019 | $515,000 | 30809 / 01680 | WARRANTY DEED | NEITZEL CARL A & |
| 12/18/2014 | $450,000 | 27235 / 00199 | WARRANTY DEED | HEARD BRAD E & |
| 09/20/2010 | $390,000 | 24104 / 01238 | WARRANTY DEED | HABER STEVEN & |
| 04/08/2010 | $10 | 23790 / 01767 | WARRANTY DEED | NIEBUHR JOANNE |
| 08/01/2003 | $355,000 | 15640 / 00223 | WARRANTY DEED | NIEBUHR MANFRED & |
| 08/01/2003 | $10 | 15640 / 00221 | REP DEED | GOMEZ ALEXIS |
| 04/04/2001 | $100 | 12463 / 00154 | QUIT CLAIM | GOMEZ LOURDES M EST |
| 07/01/1992 | $245,000 | 07346 / 00336 | WARRANTY DEED | |
| 06/01/1987 | $206,000 | 05316 / 01126 | WARRANTY DEED | |
| 07/01/1986 | $48,000 | 04962 / 01264 | WARRANTY DEED | |
| 12/01/1985 | $3,110,000 | 04738 / 01591 | WARRANTY DEED |
NOTE: Sales do not generally appear in the PAPA database until approximately 1 to 3 weeks after the closing date.
If a recent sale does not show up in this list, please allow more time for the sale record to be processed.
- Save Our Homes (SOH) Base Year : 2020
- Exemption Year : 2025
| Applicant/Owner(s) | Year | Detail |
|---|---|---|
| NEITZEL CARL A & | 2026 | HOMESTEAD |
| NEITZEL CARL A & | 2026 | ADDITIONAL HOMESTEAD |
| NEITZEL JENNIFER | 2026 | HOMESTEAD |
| NEITZEL JENNIFER | 2026 | ADDITIONAL HOMESTEAD |
SUBAREA AND SQUARE FOOTAGE
FOR BUILDING 1
| Code Description | square Footage |
|---|---|
| BAS Base Area | 2150 |
| FOP Finished Open Porch | 36 |
| FOP Finished Open Porch | 349 |
| FGR Finished Garage | 484 |
| Total Square Footage | 3019 |
| Area Under Air | 2150 |
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Total Number of Units Per Parcel | 1 |
| Total Square Feet* | 3019 |
| Acres | .26 |
| Property Use Code | 0100—SINGLE FAMILY |
| Zoning | RS—SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENTIAL (00-UNINCORPORATED) |
Request Structural Details Change
*May indicate living area in residential properties.
Structural Element
for Building 1
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Bldg Type | SFR |
| Exterior Wall 1 | MSY: CB STUCCO |
| Year Built | 1987 |
| Air Condition Desc. | HTG & AC |
| Heat Type | FORCED AIR DUCT |
| Heat Fuel | ELECTRIC |
| Bed Rooms | 4 |
| Full Baths | 3 |
| Half Baths | 0 |
| Exterior Wall 2 | NONE |
| Roof Structure | GABLE/HIP |
| Roof Cover | CONCRETE TILE |
| Interior Wall 1 | DRYWALL |
| Interior Wall 2 | N/A |
| Floor Type 1 | CARPETING |
| Floor Type 2 | CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE |
| Stories | 1 |
Sketch
for Building 1
Property Extra Features
| Description | Year Built | Units |
|---|---|---|
| Pool - In-Ground | 1987 | 1 |
| Patio | 1987 | 350 |
Property Land Details
| Land Line # | Description | Zoning | Acres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SFR | RS | 0.2623 |
| Tax Year | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Improvement Value | $340,293 | $345,403 | $344,180 | $291,606 | $245,840 |
| Land Value | $350,000 | $350,000 | $414,000 | $287,500 | $172,500 |
| Total Market Value | $690,293 | $695,403 | $758,180 | $579,106 | $418,340 |
| Tax Year | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Improvement Value | $340,293 | $345,403 | $344,180 | $291,606 | $245,840 | $266,908 | $258,219 | $243,089 | $245,522 | $233,685 |
| Land Value | $350,000 | $350,000 | $414,000 | $287,500 | $172,500 | $165,000 | $151,500 | $147,090 | $147,090 | $138,764 |
| Total Market Value | $690,293 | $695,403 | $758,180 | $579,106 | $418,340 | $431,908 | $409,719 | $390,179 | $392,612 | $372,449 |
All values are as of January 1st each year
| Tax Year | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assessed Value | $470,389 | $457,132 | $443,817 | $430,890 | $418,340 |
| Exemption Amount | $50,722 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $50,000 |
| Taxable Value | $419,667 | $407,132 | $393,817 | $380,890 | $368,340 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assessed Value | $470,389 | $457,132 | $443,817 | $430,890 | $418,340 | $431,908 | $387,774 | $380,544 | $372,717 | $365,051 |
| Exemption Amount | $50722 | $50000 | $50000 | $50000 | $50000 | $50000 | $50000 | $50000 | $50000 | $50000 |
| Taxable Value | $419,667 | $407,132 | $393,817 | $380,890 | $368,340 | $381,908 | $337,774 | $330,544 | $322,717 | $315,051 |
| Tax Year | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AD VALOREM | $7,019 | $6,814 | $6,656 | $6,608 | $6,604 |
| NON AD VALOREM | $504 | $489 | $469 | $466 | $430 |
| TOTAL TAX | $7,523 | $7,303 | $7,125 | $7,074 | $7,034 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AD VALOREM | $7,019 | $6,814 | $6,656 | $6,608 | $6,604 | $6,910 | $6,210 | $5,887 | $5,852 | $5,878 |
| NON AD VALOREM | $504 | $489 | $469 | $466 | $430 | $417 | $419 | $385 | $342 | $340 |
| TOTAL TAX | $7,523 | $7,303 | $7,125 | $7,074 | $7,034 | $7,327 | $6,629 | $6,272 | $6,194 | $6,218 |
BUYERS TAKE NOTE: Taxes will change and often increase substantially when a property sells. The seller’s exemption benefits will GO AWAY the year after they sell and this may result in higher taxes for a buyer. Please use the Property Tax Calculator to get a better annual tax estimate if you are purchasing this property.