Property detail

Field Value
Location Address 6590 POND APPLE RD
Municipality BOCA RATON
Parcel Control Number 06-42-47-22-11-002-0040
Subdivision VISTA VERDE SEC 1 OF VIA VERDE
Official Records Book/Page 27910 / 1410
Sale Date 10/29/2015
Legal Description VISTA VERDE SEC 1 OF VIA VERDELT 4 BLK 2

Owner INFORMATION

+ -
Owner(s) Mailing Address Actions
PELAH ADAR
PELAH FIONA C
6590 POND APPLE RD
BOCA RATON FL 33433 1927

Sales INFORMATION

+ -
Sales Date Price OR Book/Page Sale Type Owner
10/29/2015 $325,000 27910 / 01410 WARRANTY DEED PELAH ADAR
06/17/2013 $230,000 26115 / 01779 WARRANTY DEED UNGVICHIAN VICHATE
07/01/1991 $170,500 06893 / 01430 WARRANTY DEED
04/01/1987 $147,000 05266 / 00722 WARRANTY DEED
02/01/1981 $167,000 03462 / 00311 WARRANTY DEED

NOTE: Sales do not generally appear in the PAPA database until approximately 1 to 3 weeks after the closing date.
If a recent sale does not show up in this list, please allow more time for the sale record to be processed.

Exemption INFORMATION

+ -
  • Save Our Homes (SOH) Base Year : 2016
  • Exemption Year : 2025
Applicant/Owner(s) Year Detail
PELAH FIONA C 2026 ADDITIONAL HOMESTEAD
PELAH FIONA C 2026 HOMESTEAD

Property INFORMATION

+ -

SUBAREA AND SQUARE FOOTAGE
FOR BUILDING 1

Code Description square Footage
FOP Finished Open Porch 84
FGR Finished Garage 400
BAS Base Area 1590
Total Square Footage 2074
Area Under Air 1590

Field Value
Total Number of Units Per Parcel 1
Total Square Feet* 2074
Acres .14
Property Use Code 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning RSSE-PUD—RS-SE (PUD) RESIDENTIAL (LOW) (06-BOCA RATON)

Request Structural Details Change

*May indicate living area in residential properties.

Structural Element
for Building 1

Field Value
Bldg Type SFR-ZERO LOT
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1980
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Floor Type 1 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Floor Type 2 CARPETING
Stories 1

Print Building 1 Details

 

Sketch
for Building 1

Property Extra Features

Description Year Built Units
Pool - In-Ground 1980 1

Property Land Details

Land Line # Description Zoning Acres
1 SFR WATER RSSE-PUD 0.1420

Appraisals

+ -
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
Improvement Value $305,310 $297,111 $310,940 $260,714 $206,941
Land Value $263,160 $258,000 $243,577 $205,044 $142,266
Total Market Value $568,470 $555,111 $554,517 $465,758 $349,207
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Improvement Value $305,310 $297,111 $310,940 $260,714 $206,941 $306,750 $306,750 $282,925 $267,005 $277,005
Land Value $263,160 $258,000 $243,577 $205,044 $142,266 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0
Total Market Value $568,470 $555,111 $554,517 $465,758 $349,207 $306,750 $306,750 $282,925 $267,005 $277,005

All values are as of January 1st each year

Assessed & taxable values

+ -
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
Assessed Value $324,012 $314,880 $305,709 $296,805 $288,160
Exemption Amount $50,722 $50,000 $50,000 $50,000 $50,000
Taxable Value $273,290 $264,880 $255,709 $246,805 $238,160
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Assessed Value $324,012 $314,880 $305,709 $296,805 $288,160 $284,181 $277,792 $272,612 $267,005 $277,005
Exemption Amount $50722 $50000 $50000 $50000 $50000 $50000 $50000 $50000 $50000 $50000
Taxable Value $273,290 $264,880 $255,709 $246,805 $238,160 $234,181 $227,792 $222,612 $217,005 $227,005

Taxes

+ -
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
AD VALOREM $4,809 $4,664 $4,549 $4,497 $4,472
NON AD VALOREM $409 $398 $393 $389 $373
TOTAL TAX $5,218 $5,062 $4,942 $4,885 $4,845
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
AD VALOREM $4,809 $4,664 $4,549 $4,497 $4,472 $4,404 $4,348 $4,117 $4,085 $4,382
NON AD VALOREM $409 $398 $393 $389 $373 $368 $370 $360 $345 $322
TOTAL TAX $5,218 $5,062 $4,942 $4,885 $4,845 $4,772 $4,718 $4,476 $4,430 $4,703

BUYERS TAKE NOTE: Taxes will change and often increase substantially when a property sells. The seller’s exemption benefits will GO AWAY the year after they sell and this may result in higher taxes for a buyer. Please use the Property Tax Calculator to get a better annual tax estimate if you are purchasing this property.