Property detail

Field Value
Location Address 999 NW 8TH ST
Municipality BOCA RATON
Parcel Control Number 06-42-47-24-13-001-0180
Subdivision PINELANDS THE SEC 2
Official Records Book/Page 33293 / 1614
Sale Date 07/10/2021
Legal Description PINELANDS SEC 2 LT 18 BLK 1

Owner INFORMATION

+ -
Owner(s) Mailing Address Actions
LINDOW DAVID A &
OJEDA TAILAN
999 NW 8TH ST
BOCA RATON FL 33486 2201

Sales INFORMATION

+ -
Sales Date Price OR Book/Page Sale Type Owner
07/10/2021 $10 33293 / 01614 QUIT CLAIM LINDOW DAVID A &
07/10/2021 $160,658 32700 / 01444 QUIT CLAIM LINDOW DAVID A &
12/13/2016 $375,000 28776 / 00184 WARRANTY DEED LINDOW DAVID ANDEW
11/29/2011 $10 24952 / 01052 WARRANTY DEED RICHARD TENANCY BY THE ENTIRETY TRUST &
06/22/2001 $210,000 12674 / 00319 WARRANTY DEED RICHARD JEFFREY S &
10/01/1996 $137,000 09498 / 00683 WARRANTY DEED
11/01/1980 $95,000 03401 / 01050 WARRANTY DEED
01/01/1980 $88,000 03270 / 00187
01/01/1975 $18,000 02490 / 00542 WARRANTY DEED

NOTE: Sales do not generally appear in the PAPA database until approximately 1 to 3 weeks after the closing date.
If a recent sale does not show up in this list, please allow more time for the sale record to be processed.

Exemption INFORMATION

+ -
  • Save Our Homes (SOH) Base Year : 2017
  • Exemption Year : 2025
Applicant/Owner(s) Year Detail
LINDOW DAVID A & 2026 ADDITIONAL HOMESTEAD
LINDOW DAVID A & 2026 HOMESTEAD

Property INFORMATION

+ -

SUBAREA AND SQUARE FOOTAGE
FOR BUILDING 1

Code Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 1689
FOP Finished Open Porch 243
FGR Finished Garage 528
Total Square Footage 2460
Area Under Air 1689

Field Value
Total Number of Units Per Parcel 1
Total Square Feet* 2460
Acres .24
Property Use Code 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning R-1-D—RESIDENTIAL (LOW) (06-BOCA RATON)

Request Structural Details Change

*May indicate living area in residential properties.

Structural Element
for Building 1

Field Value
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1976
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure GABLE/HIP
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 N/A
Stories 1

Print Building 1 Details

 

Sketch
for Building 1

Property Extra Features

Description Year Built Units
Pool - In-Ground 1976 1

Property Land Details

Land Line # Description Zoning Acres
1 SFR R-1-D 0.2405

Appraisals

+ -
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
Improvement Value $260,800 $253,976 $288,981 $231,881 $204,926
Land Value $306,908 $295,104 $295,104 $253,050 $153,400
Total Market Value $567,708 $549,080 $584,085 $484,931 $358,326
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Improvement Value $260,800 $253,976 $288,981 $231,881 $204,926 $219,921 $210,997 $193,910 $190,511 $182,296
Land Value $306,908 $295,104 $295,104 $253,050 $153,400 $136,500 $136,500 $126,861 $110,314 $105,061
Total Market Value $567,708 $549,080 $584,085 $484,931 $358,326 $356,421 $347,497 $320,771 $300,825 $287,357

All values are as of January 1st each year

Assessed & taxable values

+ -
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
Assessed Value $365,051 $354,763 $344,430 $334,398 $324,658
Exemption Amount $50,722 $50,000 $50,000 $50,000 $50,000
Taxable Value $314,329 $304,763 $294,430 $284,398 $274,658
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Assessed Value $365,051 $354,763 $344,430 $334,398 $324,658 $320,176 $312,978 $307,142 $300,825 $176,091
Exemption Amount $50722 $50000 $50000 $50000 $50000 $50000 $50000 $50000 $50000 $50000
Taxable Value $314,329 $304,763 $294,430 $284,398 $274,658 $270,176 $262,978 $257,142 $250,825 $126,091

Taxes

+ -
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
AD VALOREM $5,507 $5,343 $5,214 $5,157 $5,131
NON AD VALOREM $360 $349 $343 $339 $323
TOTAL TAX $5,867 $5,692 $5,557 $5,496 $5,454
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
AD VALOREM $5,507 $5,343 $5,214 $5,157 $5,131 $5,054 $4,992 $4,730 $4,696 $2,512
NON AD VALOREM $360 $349 $343 $339 $323 $318 $320 $310 $297 $275
TOTAL TAX $5,867 $5,692 $5,557 $5,496 $5,454 $5,372 $5,312 $5,040 $4,993 $2,787

BUYERS TAKE NOTE: Taxes will change and often increase substantially when a property sells. The seller’s exemption benefits will GO AWAY the year after they sell and this may result in higher taxes for a buyer. Please use the Property Tax Calculator to get a better annual tax estimate if you are purchasing this property.