Property detail

Field Value
Location Address 8 RIDGEPOINTE DR D
Municipality BOYNTON BEACH
Parcel Control Number 08-43-45-33-32-008-0040
Subdivision RIDGEPOINTE WOODS VILLAS
Official Records Book/Page 35597 / 197
Sale Date 02/27/2025
Legal Description RIDGEPOINTE WOODS VILLAS LT 4 BLK 8

Owner INFORMATION

+ -
Owner(s) Mailing Address Actions
SALEEM CHRIS AND JOAN LAND TRUST
8 RIDGE POINTE DR APT D
BOYNTON BEACH FL 33435 6766

Sales INFORMATION

+ -
Sales Date Price OR Book/Page Sale Type Owner
02/27/2025 $305,000 35597 / 00197 WARRANTY DEED SALEEM CHRIS AND JOAN LAND TRUST
09/15/2016 $10 28676 / 00869 WARRANTY DEED DUBITSKY JEFFREY F TRUST
10/04/2010 $93,000 24124 / 01510 WARRANTY DEED DUBITSKY JEFFREY F &
02/03/2009 $10 23073 / 01893 SUMMARY ORDER ADAMSON PAULA S &
11/01/1983 $72,000 04089 / 00469 WARRANTY DEED
11/01/1983 $75,000 04089 / 00469 WARRANTY DEED SANFILIPPO LOUIS EST

NOTE: Sales do not generally appear in the PAPA database until approximately 1 to 3 weeks after the closing date.
If a recent sale does not show up in this list, please allow more time for the sale record to be processed.

Exemption INFORMATION

+ -

No Exemption Information Available.

Property INFORMATION

+ -

SUBAREA AND SQUARE FOOTAGE
FOR BUILDING 1

Code Description square Footage
FGR Finished Garage 299
FEP Finished Enclosed Porch 112
BAS Base Area 1181
Total Square Footage 1592
Area Under Air 1181

Field Value
Total Number of Units Per Parcel 1
Total Square Feet* 1592
Acres .04
Property Use Code 0110—TOWNHOUSE
Zoning PUD—PUD PLANNED UNIT DEVELOPMENT (08-BOYNTON BEACH)

Request Structural Details Change

*May indicate living area in residential properties.

Structural Element
for Building 1

Field Value
Bldg Type TOWNHOUSE
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1983
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 1

Print Building 1 Details

 

Sketch
for Building 1

Property Extra Features

Description Year Built Units
Patio 1983 120
Finished Encl. Porch 2001 112

Property Land Details

Land Line # Description Zoning Acres
1 SFR PUD 0.0411

Appraisals

+ -
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
Improvement Value $246,273 $246,114 $236,126 $197,226 $146,099
Land Value $0 $0 $0 $0 $0
Total Market Value $246,273 $246,114 $236,126 $197,226 $146,099
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Improvement Value $246,273 $246,114 $236,126 $197,226 $146,099 $126,111 $119,729 $107,700 $110,700 $106,700
Land Value $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0
Total Market Value $246,273 $246,114 $236,126 $197,226 $146,099 $126,111 $119,729 $107,700 $110,700 $106,700

All values are as of January 1st each year

Assessed & taxable values

+ -
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
Assessed Value $203,058 $184,598 $167,816 $152,560 $138,691
Exemption Amount $0 $0 $0 $0 $0
Taxable Value $203,058 $184,598 $167,816 $152,560 $138,691
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Assessed Value $203,058 $184,598 $167,816 $152,560 $138,691 $126,083 $114,621 $104,201 $94,728 $86,116
Exemption Amount $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0
Taxable Value $203,058 $184,598 $167,816 $152,560 $138,691 $126,083 $114,621 $104,201 $94,728 $86,116

Taxes

+ -
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
AD VALOREM $4,336 $4,091 $3,840 $3,442 $2,994
NON AD VALOREM $259 $252 $223 $220 $216
TOTAL TAX $4,595 $4,343 $4,063 $3,662 $3,210
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
AD VALOREM $4,336 $4,091 $3,840 $3,442 $2,994 $2,698 $2,513 $2,218 $2,131 $2,025
NON AD VALOREM $259 $252 $223 $220 $216 $215 $217 $218 $218 $197
TOTAL TAX $4,595 $4,343 $4,063 $3,662 $3,210 $2,913 $2,730 $2,436 $2,349 $2,222

BUYERS TAKE NOTE: Taxes will change and often increase substantially when a property sells. The seller’s exemption benefits will GO AWAY the year after they sell and this may result in higher taxes for a buyer. Please use the Property Tax Calculator to get a better annual tax estimate if you are purchasing this property.