Property detail

Field Value
Location Address 5086 NW 5TH ST
Municipality DELRAY BEACH
Parcel Control Number 12-42-46-12-12-004-0142
Subdivision PINE TRAIL SEC 4
Official Records Book/Page 29637 / 1138
Sale Date 01/19/2018
Legal Description PINE TRAIL SEC 4 ELY 40 FT OF LT 14 BLK 4

Owner INFORMATION

+ -
Owner(s) Mailing Address Actions
DORTILUS MARIE A
5086 NW 5TH ST
DELRAY BEACH FL 33445 2105

Sales INFORMATION

+ -
Sales Date Price OR Book/Page Sale Type Owner
01/19/2018 $210,000 29637 / 01138 WARRANTY DEED DORTILUS MARIE A
05/03/2017 $110,000 29079 / 00273 WARRANTY DEED ATZMON LLC
02/25/2004 $139,000 16593 / 01184 WARRANTY DEED GOULD DANIEL J &
05/01/1981 $71,500 03514 / 01887 WARRANTY DEED

NOTE: Sales do not generally appear in the PAPA database until approximately 1 to 3 weeks after the closing date.
If a recent sale does not show up in this list, please allow more time for the sale record to be processed.

Exemption INFORMATION

+ -
  • Save Our Homes (SOH) Base Year : 2019
  • Exemption Year : 2025
Applicant/Owner(s) Year Detail
DORTILUS MARIE A 2026 HOMESTEAD
DORTILUS MARIE A 2026 ADDITIONAL HOMESTEAD

Property INFORMATION

+ -

SUBAREA AND SQUARE FOOTAGE
FOR BUILDING 1

Code Description square Footage
FUS Finished Upper Story 913
FGR Finished Garage 240
BAS Base Area 673
Total Square Footage 1826
Area Under Air 1586

Field Value
Total Number of Units Per Parcel 1
Total Square Feet* 1826
Acres .14
Property Use Code 0110—TOWNHOUSE
Zoning RM—RM-MULTIPLE FAMILY (MEDIUM) (12-DELRAY BEACH)

Request Structural Details Change

*May indicate living area in residential properties.

Structural Element
for Building 1

Field Value
Bldg Type TOWNHOUSE
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1980
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 2

Print Building 1 Details

 

Sketch
for Building 1

Property Extra Features

No Extra Feature Available

Property Land Details

Land Line # Description Zoning Acres
1 SFR RM 0.1441

Appraisals

+ -
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
Improvement Value $290,000 $305,000 $244,000 $212,000 $187,000
Land Value $0 $0 $0 $0 $0
Total Market Value $290,000 $305,000 $244,000 $212,000 $187,000
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Improvement Value $290,000 $305,000 $244,000 $212,000 $187,000 $167,000 $152,000 $144,000 $93,000 $93,000
Land Value $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0
Total Market Value $290,000 $305,000 $244,000 $212,000 $187,000 $167,000 $152,000 $144,000 $93,000 $93,000

All values are as of January 1st each year

Assessed & taxable values

+ -
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
Assessed Value $177,289 $172,293 $167,275 $162,403 $157,673
Exemption Amount $50,722 $50,000 $50,000 $50,000 $50,000
Taxable Value $126,567 $122,293 $117,275 $112,403 $107,673
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Assessed Value $177,289 $172,293 $167,275 $162,403 $157,673 $155,496 $152,000 $144,000 $93,000 $32,376
Exemption Amount $50722 $50000 $50000 $50000 $50000 $50000 $50000 $0 $0 $25000
Taxable Value $126,567 $122,293 $117,275 $112,403 $107,673 $105,496 $102,000 $144,000 $93,000 $7,376

Taxes

+ -
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
AD VALOREM $2,498 $2,384 $2,378 $2,351 $2,344
NON AD VALOREM $225 $192 $189 $182 $178
TOTAL TAX $2,723 $2,575 $2,567 $2,534 $2,522
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
AD VALOREM $2,498 $2,384 $2,378 $2,351 $2,344 $2,322 $2,278 $2,899 $1,911 $156
NON AD VALOREM $225 $192 $189 $182 $178 $177 $179 $180 $179 $176
TOTAL TAX $2,723 $2,575 $2,567 $2,534 $2,522 $2,499 $2,457 $3,080 $2,089 $332

BUYERS TAKE NOTE: Taxes will change and often increase substantially when a property sells. The seller’s exemption benefits will GO AWAY the year after they sell and this may result in higher taxes for a buyer. Please use the Property Tax Calculator to get a better annual tax estimate if you are purchasing this property.