Property detail

Field Value
Location Address 1055 CRYSTAL WAY UNIT I
Municipality DELRAY BEACH
Parcel Control Number 12-43-46-29-45-006-0090
Subdivision BAHIA AT DELRAY CONDOMINIUM
Official Records Book/Page 35846 / 1530
Sale Date 06/06/2025
Legal Description BAHIA AT DELRAY CONDOMINIUM UNIT I BLDG 1055

Owner INFORMATION

+ -
Owner(s) Mailing Address Actions
BAUTISTA JORGE &
BAUTISTA NANCY
5109 MAGELLAN WAY E
DELRAY BEACH FL 33484 1375

Sales INFORMATION

+ -
Sales Date Price OR Book/Page Sale Type Owner
06/06/2025 $263,000 35846 / 01530 WARRANTY DEED BAUTISTA JORGE &
12/12/2016 $10 28798 / 00197 QUIT CLAIM MUTIMER ALLINGTON
12/30/2010 $76,000 24311 / 01004 WARRANTY DEED MUTIMER ALLINGTON CHARLES &
08/09/2010 $227,458 24119 / 00499 WARRANTY DEED U S BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TR
10/27/2006 $285,000 21200 / 01410 WARRANTY DEED OTERO FABIAN

NOTE: Sales do not generally appear in the PAPA database until approximately 1 to 3 weeks after the closing date.
If a recent sale does not show up in this list, please allow more time for the sale record to be processed.

Exemption INFORMATION

+ -

No Exemption Information Available.

Property INFORMATION

+ -

SUBAREA AND SQUARE FOOTAGE
FOR BUILDING 1

Code Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 948
FOP Finished Open Porch 70
UST Unfinished Storage 15
Total Square Footage 1033
Area Under Air 948

Field Value
Total Number of Units Per Parcel 1
Total Square Feet* 978
Acres
Property Use Code 0400—CONDOMINIUM
Zoning SAD—SAD-SPECIAL ACTIVITIES (12-DELRAY BEACH)

Request Structural Details Change

*May indicate living area in residential properties.

Structural Element
for Building 1

Field Value
Name BAHIA AT DELRAY CONDOMINIUM***
Area 978
Year Built 1989
No of Bedroom(s) 2
No of Bath(s) 2
No of Half Bath(s)
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Air Condition DESC HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 1

Print Building 1 Details

 

Sketch
for Building 1

Property Extra Features

No Extra Feature Available

Property Land Details

No Land Details Available

Appraisals

+ -
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
Improvement Value $235,000 $245,000 $235,000 $189,000 $147,000
Land Value $0 $0 $0 $0 $0
Total Market Value $235,000 $245,000 $235,000 $189,000 $147,000
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Improvement Value $235,000 $245,000 $235,000 $189,000 $147,000 $140,000 $136,000 $134,000 $134,000 $126,000
Land Value $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0
Total Market Value $235,000 $245,000 $235,000 $189,000 $147,000 $140,000 $136,000 $134,000 $134,000 $126,000

All values are as of January 1st each year

Assessed & taxable values

+ -
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
Assessed Value $158,628 $154,157 $149,667 $145,308 $141,076
Exemption Amount $50,722 $50,000 $50,000 $50,000 $50,000
Taxable Value $107,906 $104,157 $99,667 $95,308 $91,076
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Assessed Value $158,628 $154,157 $149,667 $145,308 $141,076 $139,128 $136,000 $134,000 $134,000 $123,420
Exemption Amount $50722 $50000 $50000 $50000 $50000 $50000 $50000 $50000 $50000 $0
Taxable Value $107,906 $104,157 $99,667 $95,308 $91,076 $89,128 $86,000 $84,000 $84,000 $123,420

Taxes

+ -
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
AD VALOREM $2,153 $2,053 $2,045 $2,018 $2,009
NON AD VALOREM $177 $143 $151 $164 $160
TOTAL TAX $2,330 $2,197 $2,196 $2,182 $2,169
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
AD VALOREM $2,153 $2,053 $2,045 $2,018 $2,009 $1,989 $1,948 $1,856 $1,895 $2,627
NON AD VALOREM $177 $143 $151 $164 $160 $159 $161 $162 $162 $161
TOTAL TAX $2,330 $2,197 $2,196 $2,182 $2,169 $2,148 $2,109 $2,018 $2,057 $2,788

BUYERS TAKE NOTE: Taxes will change and often increase substantially when a property sells. The seller’s exemption benefits will GO AWAY the year after they sell and this may result in higher taxes for a buyer. Please use the Property Tax Calculator to get a better annual tax estimate if you are purchasing this property.