Property detail

Field Value
Location Address 1106 MAPLEWOOD DR
Municipality GREENACRES
Parcel Control Number 18-42-44-10-05-011-0060
Subdivision JOGGERS RUN
Official Records Book/Page 30010 / 1761
Sale Date 07/09/2018
Legal Description JOGGERS RUN LT 6 BLK 11

Owner INFORMATION

+ -
Owner(s) Mailing Address Actions
GONZALES NAEL MARIA C
1106 MAPLEWOOD DR
GREENACRES FL 33415 1418

Sales INFORMATION

+ -
Sales Date Price OR Book/Page Sale Type Owner
07/09/2018 $180,000 30010 / 01761 WARRANTY DEED SALMI JUHA &
05/23/2013 $112,000 26095 / 00744 WARRANTY DEED DUFF PAUL
12/07/2010 $104,000 24285 / 01265 WARRANTY DEED PLEASANT STEVEN
08/29/2002 $105,500 14130 / 00001 WARRANTY DEED STUMPF COLLEEN S &
08/01/1989 $71,900 06150 / 01417 WARRANTY DEED FINLEY PAUL R &
08/01/1988 $726,200 05795 / 01053 WARRANTY DEED
01/01/1988 $375,000 05552 / 01966 CERT OF TITLE
10/01/1987 $100 05449 / 01989 CERT OF TITLE

NOTE: Sales do not generally appear in the PAPA database until approximately 1 to 3 weeks after the closing date.
If a recent sale does not show up in this list, please allow more time for the sale record to be processed.

Exemption INFORMATION

+ -
  • Save Our Homes (SOH) Base Year : 2019
  • Exemption Year : 2025
Applicant/Owner(s) Year Detail
GONZALES NAEL MARIA C & 2026 HOMESTEAD
GONZALES NAEL MARIA C & 2026 ADDITIONAL HOMESTEAD

Property INFORMATION

+ -

SUBAREA AND SQUARE FOOTAGE
FOR BUILDING 1

Code Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 1173
FOP Finished Open Porch 62
FGR Finished Garage 192
Total Square Footage 1427
Area Under Air 1173

Field Value
Total Number of Units Per Parcel 1
Total Square Feet* 1427
Acres .05
Property Use Code 0110—TOWNHOUSE
Zoning RM-2—RESIDENTIAL MEDIUM DENSITY-2 (18-GREENACRES)

Request Structural Details Change

*May indicate living area in residential properties.

Structural Element
for Building 1

Field Value
Bldg Type TOWNHOUSE
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1989
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 1

Print Building 1 Details

 

Sketch
for Building 1

Property Extra Features

Description Year Built Units
Wall 2000 80
Patio 2000 144
Patio Roof 2000 144
Screen Enclosure 2000 416

Property Land Details

Land Line # Description Zoning Acres
1 SFR RM-2 0.0462

Appraisals

+ -
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
Improvement Value $286,998 $281,940 $241,950 $215,971 $168,594
Land Value $0 $0 $0 $0 $0
Total Market Value $286,998 $281,940 $241,950 $215,971 $168,594
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Improvement Value $286,998 $281,940 $241,950 $215,971 $168,594 $161,697 $149,791 $139,602 $129,657 $121,686
Land Value $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0
Total Market Value $286,998 $281,940 $241,950 $215,971 $168,594 $161,697 $149,791 $139,602 $129,657 $121,686

All values are as of January 1st each year

Assessed & taxable values

+ -
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
Assessed Value $174,712 $169,788 $164,843 $160,042 $155,381
Exemption Amount $50,722 $50,000 $50,000 $50,000 $50,000
Taxable Value $123,990 $119,788 $114,843 $110,042 $105,381
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Assessed Value $174,712 $169,788 $164,843 $160,042 $155,381 $153,236 $149,791 $106,823 $104,626 $102,474
Exemption Amount $50722 $50000 $50000 $50000 $50000 $50000 $50000 $50000 $50000 $50000
Taxable Value $123,990 $119,788 $114,843 $110,042 $105,381 $103,236 $99,791 $56,823 $54,626 $52,474

Taxes

+ -
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
AD VALOREM $2,532 $2,448 $2,373 $2,329 $2,312
NON AD VALOREM $427 $407 $337 $328 $318
TOTAL TAX $2,958 $2,855 $2,711 $2,657 $2,630
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
AD VALOREM $2,532 $2,448 $2,373 $2,329 $2,312 $2,290 $2,244 $1,309 $1,269 $1,258
NON AD VALOREM $427 $407 $337 $328 $318 $311 $308 $252 $146 $144
TOTAL TAX $2,958 $2,855 $2,711 $2,657 $2,630 $2,601 $2,553 $1,561 $1,415 $1,402

BUYERS TAKE NOTE: Taxes will change and often increase substantially when a property sells. The seller’s exemption benefits will GO AWAY the year after they sell and this may result in higher taxes for a buyer. Please use the Property Tax Calculator to get a better annual tax estimate if you are purchasing this property.