Property detail

Field Value
Location Address 1253 OLYMPIC CIR
Municipality GREENACRES
Parcel Control Number 18-42-44-10-28-000-0380
Subdivision OLIVE TREE PAR 6C
Official Records Book/Page 31383 / 1544
Sale Date 04/21/2020
Legal Description OLIVE TREE PAR 6C LT 38

Owner INFORMATION

+ -
Owner(s) Mailing Address Actions
SCHILF ANDREW &
SCHILF AUBRI
1253 OLYMPIC CIR
GREENACRES FL 33413 3030

Sales INFORMATION

+ -
Sales Date Price OR Book/Page Sale Type Owner
04/21/2020 $281,400 31383 / 01544 WARRANTY DEED SCHILF ANDREW &
10/15/2019 $221,100 31000 / 01241 WARRANTY DEED OCEAN BREEZE OF STUART LLC
06/23/2018 $10 29946 / 01206 QUIT CLAIM SCHAEFER UBBO J &
01/29/1999 $122,700 10908 / 01901 WARRANTY DEED SCHAEFER UBBO &
12/01/1995 $8,217,400 09100 / 01928 WARRANTY DEED

NOTE: Sales do not generally appear in the PAPA database until approximately 1 to 3 weeks after the closing date.
If a recent sale does not show up in this list, please allow more time for the sale record to be processed.

Exemption INFORMATION

+ -
  • Save Our Homes (SOH) Base Year : 2021
  • Exemption Year : 2025
Applicant/Owner(s) Year Detail
SCHILF ANDREW & 2026 HOMESTEAD
SCHILF ANDREW & 2026 ADDITIONAL HOMESTEAD
SCHILF AUBRI 2026 HOMESTEAD
SCHILF AUBRI 2026 ADDITIONAL HOMESTEAD

Property INFORMATION

+ -

SUBAREA AND SQUARE FOOTAGE
FOR BUILDING 1

Code Description square Footage
FOP Finished Open Porch 40
FGR Finished Garage 437
BAS Base Area 1444
Total Square Footage 1921
Area Under Air 1444

Field Value
Total Number of Units Per Parcel 1
Total Square Feet* 1921
Acres .19
Property Use Code 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning RM-2—RESIDENTIAL MEDIUM DENSITY-2 (18-GREENACRES)

Request Structural Details Change

*May indicate living area in residential properties.

Structural Element
for Building 1

Field Value
Bldg Type SFR-ZERO LOT
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1999
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Floor Type 1 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 1

Print Building 1 Details

 

Sketch
for Building 1

Property Extra Features

Description Year Built Units
Patio 1999 871
Screen Enclosure 2000 1607

Property Land Details

Land Line # Description Zoning Acres
1 SFR WATER RM-2 0.1902

Appraisals

+ -
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
Improvement Value $225,897 $221,636 $232,242 $199,382 $151,020
Land Value $173,692 $173,692 $173,692 $183,880 $110,250
Total Market Value $399,589 $395,328 $405,934 $383,262 $261,270
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Improvement Value $225,897 $221,636 $232,242 $199,382 $151,020 $248,139 $248,519 $217,978 $206,212 $191,524
Land Value $173,692 $173,692 $173,692 $183,880 $110,250 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0
Total Market Value $399,589 $395,328 $405,934 $383,262 $261,270 $248,139 $248,519 $217,978 $206,212 $191,524

All values are as of January 1st each year

Assessed & taxable values

+ -
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
Assessed Value $293,775 $285,496 $277,181 $269,108 $261,270
Exemption Amount $50,722 $50,000 $50,000 $50,000 $50,000
Taxable Value $243,053 $235,496 $227,181 $219,108 $211,270
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Assessed Value $293,775 $285,496 $277,181 $269,108 $261,270 $248,139 $193,775 $136,438 $133,632 $130,883
Exemption Amount $50722 $50000 $50000 $50000 $50000 $0 $44515 $50000 $50000 $50000
Taxable Value $243,053 $235,496 $227,181 $219,108 $211,270 $248,139 $149,260 $86,438 $83,632 $80,883

Taxes

+ -
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
AD VALOREM $4,807 $4,660 $4,537 $4,475 $4,463
NON AD VALOREM $518 $494 $422 $412 $400
TOTAL TAX $5,324 $5,154 $4,960 $4,887 $4,863
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
AD VALOREM $4,807 $4,660 $4,537 $4,475 $4,463 $5,082 $3,229 $1,906 $1,853 $1,844
NON AD VALOREM $518 $494 $422 $412 $400 $389 $386 $329 $220 $217
TOTAL TAX $5,324 $5,154 $4,960 $4,887 $4,863 $5,471 $3,615 $2,235 $2,073 $2,060

BUYERS TAKE NOTE: Taxes will change and often increase substantially when a property sells. The seller’s exemption benefits will GO AWAY the year after they sell and this may result in higher taxes for a buyer. Please use the Property Tax Calculator to get a better annual tax estimate if you are purchasing this property.