| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Location Address | 316 HAMMOCKS TRL |
| Municipality | GREENACRES |
| Parcel Control Number | 18-42-44-15-28-000-0450 |
| Subdivision | RIVER BRIDGE PAR 2F PL 1 |
| Official Records Book/Page | 25504 / 706 |
| Sale Date | 09/07/2012 |
| Legal Description | RIVER BRIDGE PAR 2F PL 1 LT 45 |
| Owner(s) | Mailing Address | Actions |
|---|---|---|
|
DIAZ JENNYBEL & QUINONES WILBERT D |
316 HAMMOCKS TRL
WEST PALM BEACH FL 33413 2132 |
| Sales Date | Price | OR Book/Page | Sale Type | Owner |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/2012 | $144,900 | 25504 / 00706 | WARRANTY DEED | QUINONES WILBERT D & |
| 01/21/1998 | $100 | 10190 / 01880 | LIFE ESTATE | BOISVERT ROBERT A & |
| 11/01/1993 | $115,900 | 08011 / 01738 | WARRANTY DEED | |
| 06/01/1993 | $148,100 | 07755 / 01772 | WARRANTY DEED |
NOTE: Sales do not generally appear in the PAPA database until approximately 1 to 3 weeks after the closing date.
If a recent sale does not show up in this list, please allow more time for the sale record to be processed.
- Save Our Homes (SOH) Base Year : 2018
- Exemption Year : 2025
| Applicant/Owner(s) | Year | Detail |
|---|---|---|
| DIAZ JENNYBEL & | 2026 | HOMESTEAD |
| DIAZ JENNYBEL & | 2026 | ADDITIONAL HOMESTEAD |
| QUINONES WILBERT D | 2026 | HOMESTEAD |
| QUINONES WILBERT D | 2026 | ADDITIONAL HOMESTEAD |
SUBAREA AND SQUARE FOOTAGE
FOR BUILDING 1
| Code Description | square Footage |
|---|---|
| BAS Base Area | 1455 |
| FOP Finished Open Porch | 30 |
| FSP Finished Screened Porch | 156 |
| FGR Finished Garage | 400 |
| Total Square Footage | 2041 |
| Area Under Air | 1455 |
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Total Number of Units Per Parcel | 1 |
| Total Square Feet* | 2041 |
| Acres | .13 |
| Property Use Code | 0100—SINGLE FAMILY |
| Zoning | RM-2—RESIDENTIAL MEDIUM DENSITY-2 (18-GREENACRES) |
Request Structural Details Change
*May indicate living area in residential properties.
Structural Element
for Building 1
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Bldg Type | SFR |
| Exterior Wall 1 | MSY: CB STUCCO |
| Year Built | 1993 |
| Air Condition Desc. | HTG & AC |
| Heat Type | FORCED AIR DUCT |
| Heat Fuel | ELECTRIC |
| Bed Rooms | 0 |
| Full Baths | 2 |
| Half Baths | 0 |
| Exterior Wall 2 | NONE |
| Roof Structure | GABLE/HIP |
| Roof Cover | ASPHALT/COMPOSITION |
| Interior Wall 1 | DRYWALL |
| Interior Wall 2 | N/A |
| Floor Type 1 | CARPETING |
| Floor Type 2 | CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE |
| Stories | 1 |
Sketch
for Building 1
Property Extra Features
|
No Extra Feature Available |
Property Land Details
| Land Line # | Description | Zoning | Acres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SFR | RM-2 | 0.1250 |
| Tax Year | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Improvement Value | $181,325 | $183,888 | $168,732 | $146,279 | $127,103 |
| Land Value | $136,129 | $136,129 | $136,129 | $129,894 | $110,447 |
| Total Market Value | $317,454 | $320,017 | $304,861 | $276,173 | $237,550 |
| Tax Year | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Improvement Value | $181,325 | $183,888 | $168,732 | $146,279 | $127,103 | $117,657 | $141,188 | $131,250 | $127,354 | $127,354 |
| Land Value | $136,129 | $136,129 | $136,129 | $129,894 | $110,447 | $108,000 | $72,000 | $55,692 | $50,629 | $46,027 |
| Total Market Value | $317,454 | $320,017 | $304,861 | $276,173 | $237,550 | $225,657 | $213,188 | $186,942 | $177,983 | $173,381 |
All values are as of January 1st each year
| Tax Year | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assessed Value | $222,188 | $215,926 | $209,637 | $203,531 | $197,603 |
| Exemption Amount | $50,722 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $50,000 |
| Taxable Value | $171,466 | $165,926 | $159,637 | $153,531 | $147,603 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assessed Value | $222,188 | $215,926 | $209,637 | $203,531 | $197,603 | $194,875 | $190,494 | $186,942 | $172,033 | $156,394 |
| Exemption Amount | $50722 | $50000 | $50000 | $50000 | $50000 | $50000 | $50000 | $50000 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $171,466 | $165,926 | $159,637 | $153,531 | $147,603 | $144,875 | $140,494 | $136,942 | $172,033 | $156,394 |
| Tax Year | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AD VALOREM | $3,439 | $3,330 | $3,236 | $3,184 | $3,170 |
| NON AD VALOREM | $518 | $494 | $422 | $412 | $400 |
| TOTAL TAX | $3,956 | $3,824 | $3,659 | $3,597 | $3,570 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AD VALOREM | $3,439 | $3,330 | $3,236 | $3,184 | $3,170 | $3,142 | $3,087 | $2,924 | $3,503 | $3,343 |
| NON AD VALOREM | $518 | $494 | $422 | $412 | $400 | $389 | $386 | $329 | $220 | $217 |
| TOTAL TAX | $3,956 | $3,824 | $3,659 | $3,597 | $3,570 | $3,532 | $3,473 | $3,253 | $3,723 | $3,560 |
BUYERS TAKE NOTE: Taxes will change and often increase substantially when a property sells. The seller’s exemption benefits will GO AWAY the year after they sell and this may result in higher taxes for a buyer. Please use the Property Tax Calculator to get a better annual tax estimate if you are purchasing this property.