Property detail

Field Value
Location Address 1201 MOHAWK ST
Municipality JUPITER
Parcel Control Number 30-42-41-02-03-009-0070
Subdivision JUPITER RIVER ESTS REPLAT IN
Official Records Book/Page 30700 / 1783
Sale Date 05/31/2019
Legal Description JUPITER RIVER ESTATES REPLAT LOT 7 BLK 9

Owner INFORMATION

+ -
Owner(s) Mailing Address Actions
DICKS BRIAN &
DICKS WENDY
1201 MOHAWK ST
JUPITER FL 33458 5688

Sales INFORMATION

+ -
Sales Date Price OR Book/Page Sale Type Owner
05/31/2019 $351,000 30700 / 01783 WARRANTY DEED DICKS BRIAN &
11/30/2009 $215,000 23586 / 00401 WARRANTY DEED CLINTON SCOTT B JR &
04/29/2005 $375,000 18551 / 01056 WARRANTY DEED KALLAS STACY &
08/13/1999 $140,000 11375 / 00699 WARRANTY DEED WARD ENT LTD
12/30/1998 $100 10858 / 01797 WARRANTY DEED FEDERAL NAT MTG ASSN
11/03/1998 $96,500 10728 / 01695 CERT OF TITLE ATLANTIC MTG & INVEST
02/01/1994 $41,900 08173 / 00821 QUIT CLAIM
03/01/1992 $94,500 07175 / 00879 WARRANTY DEED
05/01/1991 $70,000 06843 / 01073 WARRANTY DEED
01/01/1978 $41,500 02892 / 00438

NOTE: Sales do not generally appear in the PAPA database until approximately 1 to 3 weeks after the closing date.
If a recent sale does not show up in this list, please allow more time for the sale record to be processed.

Exemption INFORMATION

+ -
  • Save Our Homes (SOH) Base Year : 2020
  • Exemption Year : 2025
Applicant/Owner(s) Year Detail
DICKS BRIAN & 2026 HOMESTEAD
DICKS BRIAN & 2026 ADDITIONAL HOMESTEAD
DICKS WENDY 2026 HOMESTEAD
DICKS WENDY 2026 ADDITIONAL HOMESTEAD

Property INFORMATION

+ -

SUBAREA AND SQUARE FOOTAGE
FOR BUILDING 1

Code Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 1232
FGR Finished Garage 242
FST Finished Storage 66
Total Square Footage 1540
Area Under Air 1232

Field Value
Total Number of Units Per Parcel 1
Total Square Feet* 1540
Acres .19
Property Use Code 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning R1—RESIDENTIAL, SINGLE-FAMILY (30-JUPITER)

Request Structural Details Change

*May indicate living area in residential properties.

Structural Element
for Building 1

Field Value
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1978
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure GABLE/HIP
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Floor Type 2 CARPETING
Stories 1

Print Building 1 Details

 

Sketch
for Building 1

Property Extra Features

Description Year Built Units
Screen Enclosure 1993 512
Boat Dock 1978 144
Patio Roof 1993 594
Patio 1993 512

Property Land Details

Land Line # Description Zoning Acres
1 SFR WATER R1 0.1894

Appraisals

+ -
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
Improvement Value $177,323 $175,763 $178,072 $172,282 $143,218
Land Value $350,000 $313,000 $313,000 $247,500 $184,000
Total Market Value $527,323 $488,763 $491,072 $419,782 $327,218
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Improvement Value $177,323 $175,763 $178,072 $172,282 $143,218 $128,051 $114,334 $112,533 $113,951 $109,192
Land Value $350,000 $313,000 $313,000 $247,500 $184,000 $168,000 $160,000 $162,198 $137,456 $113,600
Total Market Value $527,323 $488,763 $491,072 $419,782 $327,218 $296,051 $274,334 $274,731 $251,407 $222,792

All values are as of January 1st each year

Assessed & taxable values

+ -
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
Assessed Value $337,545 $328,032 $318,478 $309,202 $300,196
Exemption Amount $50,722 $50,000 $50,000 $50,000 $50,000
Taxable Value $286,823 $278,032 $268,478 $259,202 $250,196
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Assessed Value $337,545 $328,032 $318,478 $309,202 $300,196 $296,051 $274,334 $265,139 $241,035 $219,123
Exemption Amount $50722 $50000 $50000 $50000 $50000 $50000 $0 $0 $0 $0
Taxable Value $286,823 $278,032 $268,478 $259,202 $250,196 $246,051 $274,334 $265,139 $241,035 $219,123

Taxes

+ -
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
AD VALOREM $5,037 $4,888 $4,818 $4,815 $4,781
NON AD VALOREM $530 $504 $594 $184 $178
TOTAL TAX $5,567 $5,392 $5,412 $4,999 $4,959
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
AD VALOREM $5,037 $4,888 $4,818 $4,815 $4,781 $4,782 $5,203 $4,950 $4,610 $4,263
NON AD VALOREM $530 $504 $594 $184 $178 $173 $175 $175 $172 $526
TOTAL TAX $5,567 $5,392 $5,412 $4,999 $4,959 $4,955 $5,378 $5,125 $4,782 $4,790

BUYERS TAKE NOTE: Taxes will change and often increase substantially when a property sells. The seller’s exemption benefits will GO AWAY the year after they sell and this may result in higher taxes for a buyer. Please use the Property Tax Calculator to get a better annual tax estimate if you are purchasing this property.