Property detail

Field Value
Location Address 311 MAPLECREST CIR
Municipality JUPITER
Parcel Control Number 30-42-41-12-08-031-0010
Subdivision MAPLECREST
Official Records Book/Page 35350 / 26
Sale Date 10/16/2024
Legal Description MAPLECREST LT A BLK 31

Owner INFORMATION

+ -
Owner(s) Mailing Address Actions
SIANO BRIAN P &
SIANO SHARON S
311 MAPLECREST CIR
JUPITER FL 33458 7812

Sales INFORMATION

+ -
Sales Date Price OR Book/Page Sale Type Owner
10/16/2024 $322,500 35350 / 00026 WARRANTY DEED SIANO SHARON S &
08/14/2020 $249,750 31687 / 01526 WARRANTY DEED DERKS DANIEL J
08/14/2020 $250 31670 / 01256 WARRANTY DEED DERKS DANIEL J
02/15/2018 $219,900 29656 / 01886 WARRANTY DEED ARRIERO ELISABETH &
11/28/2016 $151,002 28791 / 00585 WARRANTY DEED LINK VALERIE
04/07/2016 $114,691 28562 / 00593 WARRANTY DEED USA SECY HOUSING & URBAN DEV
02/12/2015 $103,500 27338 / 00282 CERT OF TITLE BRANCH BANKING & TRUST COMPANY
03/27/2009 $125,000 23154 / 01497 WARRANTY DEED PATERNO DONNA M &
04/25/2003 $138,450 15134 / 00231 WARRANTY DEED GENTILE GEORGE G &
04/01/1985 $64,900 04511 / 00650 WARRANTY DEED

NOTE: Sales do not generally appear in the PAPA database until approximately 1 to 3 weeks after the closing date.
If a recent sale does not show up in this list, please allow more time for the sale record to be processed.

Exemption INFORMATION

+ -
  • Save Our Homes (SOH) Base Year : 2025
  • Exemption Year : 2025
Applicant/Owner(s) Year Detail
SIANO BRIAN P & 2026 HOMESTEAD
SIANO BRIAN P & 2026 ADDITIONAL HOMESTEAD
SIANO SHARON S 2026 HOMESTEAD
SIANO SHARON S 2026 ADDITIONAL HOMESTEAD

Property INFORMATION

+ -

SUBAREA AND SQUARE FOOTAGE
FOR BUILDING 1

Code Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 718
UUS Unfinished Upper Story 228
FUS Finished Upper Story 304
Total Square Footage 1250
Area Under Air 1022

Field Value
Total Number of Units Per Parcel 1
Total Square Feet* 1250
Acres .03
Property Use Code 0110—TOWNHOUSE
Zoning R1—RESIDENTIAL, SINGLE-FAMILY (30-JUPITER)

Request Structural Details Change

*May indicate living area in residential properties.

Structural Element
for Building 1

Field Value
Bldg Type TOWNHOUSE
Exterior Wall 1 WSF: WOOD SIDING
Year Built 1986
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 2

Print Building 1 Details

 

Sketch
for Building 1

Property Extra Features

Description Year Built Units
Patio 1986 224

Property Land Details

Land Line # Description Zoning Acres
1 SFR R1 0.0317

Appraisals

+ -
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
Improvement Value $275,411 $275,371 $275,371 $250,931 $201,300
Land Value $0 $0 $0 $0 $0
Total Market Value $275,411 $275,371 $275,371 $250,931 $201,300
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Improvement Value $275,411 $275,371 $275,371 $250,931 $201,300 $170,300 $170,300 $165,247 $145,247 $130,247
Land Value $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0
Total Market Value $275,411 $275,371 $275,371 $250,931 $201,300 $170,300 $170,300 $165,247 $145,247 $130,247

All values are as of January 1st each year

Assessed & taxable values

+ -
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
Assessed Value $220,006 $219,966 $213,559 $207,339 $201,300
Exemption Amount $50,722 $50,000 $50,000 $50,000 $50,000
Taxable Value $169,284 $169,966 $163,559 $157,339 $151,300
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Assessed Value $220,006 $219,966 $213,559 $207,339 $201,300 $170,300 $170,300 $159,772 $145,247 $130,247
Exemption Amount $50722 $50000 $50000 $50000 $50000 $50000 $50000 $0 $0 $0
Taxable Value $169,284 $169,966 $163,559 $157,339 $151,300 $120,300 $120,300 $159,772 $145,247 $130,247

Taxes

+ -
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
AD VALOREM $3,039 $3,050 $2,998 $2,987 $2,959
NON AD VALOREM $114 $107 $103 $100 $96
TOTAL TAX $3,153 $3,157 $3,101 $3,087 $3,055
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
AD VALOREM $3,039 $3,050 $2,998 $2,987 $2,959 $2,427 $2,461 $2,981 $2,736 $2,519
NON AD VALOREM $114 $107 $103 $100 $96 $95 $97 $98 $98 $97
TOTAL TAX $3,153 $3,157 $3,101 $3,087 $3,055 $2,522 $2,558 $3,079 $2,834 $2,616

BUYERS TAKE NOTE: Taxes will change and often increase substantially when a property sells. The seller’s exemption benefits will GO AWAY the year after they sell and this may result in higher taxes for a buyer. Please use the Property Tax Calculator to get a better annual tax estimate if you are purchasing this property.