| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Location Address | 111 HONEYSUCKLE DR |
| Municipality | JUPITER |
| Parcel Control Number | 30-42-41-24-09-000-1630 |
| Subdivision | NEWHAVEN 7B PH 2 AT ABACOA |
| Official Records Book/Page | 34867 / 1430 |
| Sale Date | 02/29/2024 |
| Legal Description | NEWHAVEN 7B PH 2 AT ABACOA LT 163 |
| Owner(s) | Mailing Address | Actions |
|---|---|---|
|
ALTMAN JENNA ALTMAN TRAVIS & |
111 HONEYSUCKLE DR
JUPITER FL 33458 2841 |
| Sales Date | Price | OR Book/Page | Sale Type | Owner |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/29/2024 | $1 | 34867 / 01430 | WARRANTY DEED | ALTMAN TRAVIS & |
| 06/12/2023 | $950,000 | 34404 / 00471 | WARRANTY DEED | ALTMAN TRAVIS & |
| 05/24/2021 | $640,000 | 32529 / 00350 | WARRANTY DEED | PATTERSON STEFANI D |
| 07/11/2019 | $10 | 30796 / 01356 | QUIT CLAIM | BRUENINGSEN ERIK L TRUST & |
| 10/04/2017 | $500,000 | 29389 / 01035 | WARRANTY DEED | BRUENINGSEN ERIK L & |
| 09/29/2011 | $330,000 | 24788 / 00059 | WARRANTY DEED | LARSON KEEGAN & |
| 04/16/2004 | $365,000 | 16860 / 00187 | WARRANTY DEED | MACCARTHY DARRIN & |
| 02/02/2001 | $281,200 | 12295 / 01476 | WARRANTY DEED | KOHLMEYER CLAYTON E |
NOTE: Sales do not generally appear in the PAPA database until approximately 1 to 3 weeks after the closing date.
If a recent sale does not show up in this list, please allow more time for the sale record to be processed.
- Save Our Homes (SOH) Base Year : 2024
- Exemption Year : 2025
| Applicant/Owner(s) | Year | Detail |
|---|---|---|
| ALTMAN TRAVIS & | 2026 | HOMESTEAD |
| ALTMAN TRAVIS & | 2026 | ADDITIONAL HOMESTEAD |
| ZARCHAREWICZ JENNA | 2026 | HOMESTEAD |
| ZARCHAREWICZ JENNA | 2026 | ADDITIONAL HOMESTEAD |
SUBAREA AND SQUARE FOOTAGE
FOR BUILDING 1
| Code Description | square Footage |
|---|---|
| FOP Finished Open Porch | 118 |
| BAS Base Area | 1059 |
| FOP Finished Open Porch | 230 |
| FOP Finished Open Porch | 118 |
| FUS Finished Upper Story | 979 |
| FGR Finished Garage | 462 |
| Total Square Footage | 2966 |
| Area Under Air | 2038 |
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Total Number of Units Per Parcel | 1 |
| Total Square Feet* | 2966 |
| Acres | .12 |
| Property Use Code | 0100—SINGLE FAMILY |
| Zoning | MXD—MIXED USE DEVELOPMENT (30-JUPITER) |
Request Structural Details Change
*May indicate living area in residential properties.
Structural Element
for Building 1
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Bldg Type | EXC-ZERO LOT |
| Exterior Wall 1 | MSY: CB STUCCO |
| Year Built | 2001 |
| Air Condition Desc. | HTG & AC |
| Heat Type | FORCED AIR DUCT |
| Heat Fuel | ELECTRIC |
| Bed Rooms | 3 |
| Full Baths | 2 |
| Half Baths | 1 |
| Roof Structure | WOOD TRUSS |
| Roof Cover | ASPHALT/COMPOSITION |
| Interior Wall 1 | DRYWALL |
| Floor Type 1 | CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE |
| Floor Type 2 | CARPETING |
| Stories | 2 |
Sketch
for Building 1
Property Extra Features
| Description | Year Built | Units |
|---|---|---|
| Pool - In-Ground | 2001 | 1 |
Property Land Details
| Land Line # | Description | Zoning | Acres |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SFR | MXD | 0.1173 |
| Tax Year | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Improvement Value | $491,370 | $491,131 | $459,164 | $318,553 | $284,923 |
| Land Value | $325,500 | $320,000 | $310,000 | $255,000 | $189,600 |
| Total Market Value | $816,870 | $811,131 | $769,164 | $573,553 | $474,523 |
| Tax Year | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Improvement Value | $491,370 | $491,131 | $459,164 | $318,553 | $284,923 | $188,916 | $435,490 | $419,262 | $417,216 | $392,798 |
| Land Value | $325,500 | $320,000 | $310,000 | $255,000 | $189,600 | $252,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Market Value | $816,870 | $811,131 | $769,164 | $573,553 | $474,523 | $440,916 | $435,490 | $419,262 | $417,216 | $392,798 |
All values are as of January 1st each year
| Tax Year | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assessed Value | $699,406 | $679,695 | $590,760 | $573,553 | $474,523 |
| Exemption Amount | $50,722 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $648,684 | $629,695 | $540,760 | $523,553 | $474,523 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assessed Value | $699,406 | $679,695 | $590,760 | $573,553 | $474,523 | $440,916 | $435,490 | $419,262 | $325,199 | $318,510 |
| Exemption Amount | $50722 | $50000 | $50000 | $50000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $50000 | $50000 |
| Taxable Value | $648,684 | $629,695 | $540,760 | $523,553 | $474,523 | $440,916 | $435,490 | $419,262 | $275,199 | $268,510 |
| Tax Year | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AD VALOREM | $11,186 | $10,872 | $9,541 | $9,559 | $8,742 |
| NON AD VALOREM | $1,007 | $960 | $919 | $886 | $829 |
| TOTAL TAX | $12,193 | $11,832 | $10,460 | $10,445 | $9,572 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AD VALOREM | $11,186 | $10,872 | $9,541 | $9,559 | $8,742 | $8,254 | $8,260 | $7,727 | $5,353 | $5,369 |
| NON AD VALOREM | $1,007 | $960 | $919 | $886 | $829 | $794 | $798 | $784 | $784 | $767 |
| TOTAL TAX | $12,193 | $11,832 | $10,460 | $10,445 | $9,572 | $9,049 | $9,058 | $8,511 | $6,137 | $6,136 |
BUYERS TAKE NOTE: Taxes will change and often increase substantially when a property sells. The seller’s exemption benefits will GO AWAY the year after they sell and this may result in higher taxes for a buyer. Please use the Property Tax Calculator to get a better annual tax estimate if you are purchasing this property.