Property detail

Field Value
Location Address 1159 11TH CT
Municipality JUPITER
Parcel Control Number 30-43-41-20-06-000-0843
Subdivision LAKES AT THE BLUFFS
Official Records Book/Page 35794 / 681
Sale Date 04/30/2025
Legal Description LAKES AT THE BLUFFS UNIT 84C

Owner INFORMATION

+ -
Owner(s) Mailing Address Actions
ANTHATOS CORP
22 NOEL AVE TGORONTO ON M4G 1B3 CANADA

Sales INFORMATION

+ -
Sales Date Price OR Book/Page Sale Type Owner
04/30/2025 $430,000 35794 / 00681 WARRANTY DEED ANTHATOS CORP
12/09/2014 $0 27221 / 01722 WARRANTY DEED HERNERYD LENA G TR
05/01/1995 $89,100 08746 / 01438 WARRANTY DEED HERNERYD LENA G
04/01/1985 $68,900 04525 / 01018 WARRANTY DEED

NOTE: Sales do not generally appear in the PAPA database until approximately 1 to 3 weeks after the closing date.
If a recent sale does not show up in this list, please allow more time for the sale record to be processed.

Exemption INFORMATION

+ -

No Exemption Information Available.

Property INFORMATION

+ -

SUBAREA AND SQUARE FOOTAGE
FOR BUILDING 1

Code Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 618
FUS Finished Upper Story 570
FST Finished Storage 48
Total Square Footage 1236
Area Under Air 1188

Field Value
Total Number of Units Per Parcel 1
Total Square Feet* 1236
Acres .03
Property Use Code 0110—TOWNHOUSE
Zoning R2—SINGLE-FAMILY, DUPLEX (30-JUPITER)

Request Structural Details Change

*May indicate living area in residential properties.

Structural Element
for Building 1

Field Value
Bldg Type TOWNHOUSE
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1984
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Exterior Wall 2 WSF: WOOD SIDING
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 2

Print Building 1 Details

 

Sketch
for Building 1

Property Extra Features

Description Year Built Units
Facing 1984 182
Patio 1984 368

Property Land Details

Land Line # Description Zoning Acres
1 SFR R2 0.0309

Appraisals

+ -
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
Improvement Value $375,930 $375,864 $350,864 $297,864 $242,748
Land Value $0 $0 $0 $0 $0
Total Market Value $375,930 $375,864 $350,864 $297,864 $242,748
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Improvement Value $375,930 $375,864 $350,864 $297,864 $242,748 $231,748 $210,748 $206,660 $198,660 $180,660
Land Value $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0
Total Market Value $375,930 $375,864 $350,864 $297,864 $242,748 $231,748 $210,748 $206,660 $198,660 $180,660

All values are as of January 1st each year

Assessed & taxable values

+ -
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
Assessed Value $127,683 $124,085 $120,471 $116,962 $113,555
Exemption Amount $50,722 $50,000 $50,000 $50,000 $50,000
Taxable Value $76,961 $74,085 $70,471 $66,962 $63,555
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Assessed Value $127,683 $124,085 $120,471 $116,962 $113,555 $111,987 $109,469 $107,428 $105,218 $103,054
Exemption Amount $50722 $50000 $50000 $50000 $50000 $50000 $50000 $50000 $50000 $50000
Taxable Value $76,961 $74,085 $70,471 $66,962 $63,555 $61,987 $59,469 $57,428 $55,218 $53,054

Taxes

+ -
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
AD VALOREM $1,470 $1,418 $1,384 $1,365 $1,343
NON AD VALOREM $114 $107 $103 $100 $96
TOTAL TAX $1,584 $1,525 $1,487 $1,465 $1,439
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
AD VALOREM $1,470 $1,418 $1,384 $1,365 $1,343 $1,336 $1,307 $1,223 $1,209 $1,203
NON AD VALOREM $114 $107 $103 $100 $96 $95 $97 $98 $98 $97
TOTAL TAX $1,584 $1,525 $1,487 $1,465 $1,439 $1,431 $1,404 $1,321 $1,307 $1,300

BUYERS TAKE NOTE: Taxes will change and often increase substantially when a property sells. The seller’s exemption benefits will GO AWAY the year after they sell and this may result in higher taxes for a buyer. Please use the Property Tax Calculator to get a better annual tax estimate if you are purchasing this property.