Property detail

Field Value
Location Address 4961 BONSAI CIR # 203
Municipality PALM BEACH GARDENS
Parcel Control Number 52-42-41-25-15-006-6203
Subdivision LEGENDS AT THE GARDENS CONDOMINIUM
Official Records Book/Page 31421 / 847
Sale Date 05/01/2020
Legal Description LEGENDS AT THE GARDENS CONDOMINIUM UNIT 6203 PH 6

Owner INFORMATION

+ -
Owner(s) Mailing Address Actions
SLOTTEN MELISSA &
SLOTTEN ROBERT
4961 BONSAI CIR APT 203
PALM BEACH GARDENS FL 33418 6775

Sales INFORMATION

+ -
Sales Date Price OR Book/Page Sale Type Owner
05/01/2020 $213,500 31421 / 00847 WARRANTY DEED SLOTTEN MELISSA &
12/31/2012 $160,000 25743 / 00976 WARRANTY DEED GUASTAFESTE ANTHONY
05/27/2005 $299,900 18846 / 00798 WARRANTY DEED HOWARD PRISCILLA A
03/30/2005 $202,340 18500 / 01123 WARRANTY DEED RANNO TINA M &

NOTE: Sales do not generally appear in the PAPA database until approximately 1 to 3 weeks after the closing date.
If a recent sale does not show up in this list, please allow more time for the sale record to be processed.

Exemption INFORMATION

+ -
  • Save Our Homes (SOH) Base Year : 2024
  • Exemption Year : 2025
Applicant/Owner(s) Year Detail
SLOTTEN MELISSA & 2026 HOMESTEAD
SLOTTEN MELISSA & 2026 QUALIFIED EXEMPTION
SLOTTEN ROBERT 2026 HOMESTEAD
SLOTTEN ROBERT 2026 QUALIFIED EXEMPTION

Property INFORMATION

+ -

SUBAREA AND SQUARE FOOTAGE
FOR BUILDING 1

Code Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 1056
FOP Finished Open Porch 42
FGR Finished Garage 300
Total Square Footage 1398
Area Under Air 1056

Field Value
Total Number of Units Per Parcel 1
Total Square Feet* 1077
Acres
Property Use Code 0400—CONDOMINIUM
Zoning MXD—MIXED USE (52-PALM BEACH GARDENS)

Request Structural Details Change

*May indicate living area in residential properties.

Structural Element
for Building 1

Field Value
Name LEGENDS AT THE GARDENS CONDO
Area 1077
Year Built 2005
No of Bedroom(s) 2
No of Bath(s) 2
No of Half Bath(s)
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Air Condition DESC HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 1

Print Building 1 Details

 

Sketch
for Building 1

Property Extra Features

No Extra Feature Available

Property Land Details

No Land Details Available

Appraisals

+ -
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
Improvement Value $330,000 $330,000 $325,000 $262,150 $187,000
Land Value $0 $0 $0 $0 $0
Total Market Value $330,000 $330,000 $325,000 $262,150 $187,000
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Improvement Value $330,000 $330,000 $325,000 $262,150 $187,000 $187,000 $182,000 $180,000 $180,000 $165,000
Land Value $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0
Total Market Value $330,000 $330,000 $325,000 $262,150 $187,000 $187,000 $182,000 $180,000 $180,000 $165,000

All values are as of January 1st each year

Assessed & taxable values

+ -
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
Assessed Value $330,000 $330,000 $226,270 $205,700 $187,000
Exemption Amount $330,000 $60,000 $0 $0 $0
Taxable Value $0 $270,000 $226,270 $205,700 $187,000
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Assessed Value $330,000 $330,000 $226,270 $205,700 $187,000 $187,000 $182,000 $180,000 $163,979 $149,072
Exemption Amount $330000 $60000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0
Taxable Value $0 $270,000 $226,270 $205,700 $187,000 $187,000 $182,000 $180,000 $163,979 $149,072

Taxes

+ -
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
AD VALOREM $0 $5,003 $4,757 $4,231 $3,656
NON AD VALOREM $258 $247 $235 $227 $225
TOTAL TAX $258 $5,250 $4,992 $4,458 $3,881
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
AD VALOREM $0 $5,003 $4,757 $4,231 $3,656 $3,689 $3,630 $3,502 $3,358 $3,141
NON AD VALOREM $258 $247 $235 $227 $225 $217 $220 $224 $232 $229
TOTAL TAX $258 $5,250 $4,992 $4,458 $3,881 $3,906 $3,851 $3,726 $3,590 $3,370

BUYERS TAKE NOTE: Taxes will change and often increase substantially when a property sells. The seller’s exemption benefits will GO AWAY the year after they sell and this may result in higher taxes for a buyer. Please use the Property Tax Calculator to get a better annual tax estimate if you are purchasing this property.