Property detail

Field Value
Location Address 116 CHURCHILL DR
Municipality ROYAL PALM BEACH
Parcel Control Number 72-41-43-15-02-000-0080
Subdivision SARATOGA AT ROYAL PALM PL 1
Official Records Book/Page 35960 / 750
Sale Date 08/12/2025
Legal Description SARATOGA AT ROYAL PALM PL 1 LT 8

Owner INFORMATION

+ -
Owner(s) Mailing Address Actions
ARNSTEIN THEODORE K
116 CHURCHILL DR
ROYAL PALM BEACH FL 33411 8214

Sales INFORMATION

+ -
Sales Date Price OR Book/Page Sale Type Owner
08/12/2025 $492,000 35960 / 00750 WARRANTY DEED ARNSTEIN THEODORE K
09/09/2016 $285,000 28567 / 01932 WARRANTY DEED AUGUSTIN CAMIDSON &
02/26/2016 $206,000 28138 / 00808 WARRANTY DEED 116 CHURCHILL DRIVE LLC
07/22/2015 $0 27689 / 01149 CERT OF TITLE FEDERAL NATIONAL MRTG ASSN
10/01/1994 $114,000 08458 / 01215 WARRANTY DEED STEGEMAN DAVID EST
11/01/1993 $4,323,000 07987 / 01773 WARRANTY DEED
10/01/1992 $100 07449 / 00076 WARRANTY DEED
09/01/1992 $500,000 07409 / 01762 CERT OF TITLE

NOTE: Sales do not generally appear in the PAPA database until approximately 1 to 3 weeks after the closing date.
If a recent sale does not show up in this list, please allow more time for the sale record to be processed.

Exemption INFORMATION

+ -
  • Save Our Homes (SOH) Base Year : 2026
  • Exemption Year : 2025
Applicant/Owner(s) Year Detail
ARNSTEIN THEODORE K 2026 HOMESTEAD
ARNSTEIN THEODORE K 2026 ADDITIONAL HOMESTEAD

Property INFORMATION

+ -

SUBAREA AND SQUARE FOOTAGE
FOR BUILDING 1

Code Description square Footage
FOP Finished Open Porch 40
FGR Finished Garage 400
BAS Base Area 1540
Total Square Footage 1980
Area Under Air 1540

Field Value
Total Number of Units Per Parcel 1
Total Square Feet* 1980
Acres .26
Property Use Code 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning PUD—PLANNED UNIT DEVELOPMENT (72-ROYAL PALM BEACH)

Request Structural Details Change

*May indicate living area in residential properties.

Structural Element
for Building 1

Field Value
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: PRECAST PNL/REIN. CONC
Year Built 1994
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 HARDWOOD
Floor Type 2 N/A
Stories 1

Print Building 1 Details

 

Sketch
for Building 1

Property Extra Features

Description Year Built Units
Patio 2022 800
Sunroom 1994 600

Property Land Details

Land Line # Description Zoning Acres
1 SFR PUD 0.2566

Appraisals

+ -
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
Improvement Value $257,735 $257,711 $267,736 $216,451 $183,056
Land Value $171,375 $144,830 $119,055 $94,191 $74,875
Total Market Value $429,110 $402,541 $386,791 $310,642 $257,931
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Improvement Value $257,735 $257,711 $267,736 $216,451 $183,056 $175,229 $168,678 $163,727 $162,549 $133,860
Land Value $171,375 $144,830 $119,055 $94,191 $74,875 $74,900 $70,000 $67,094 $62,705 $53,594
Total Market Value $429,110 $402,541 $386,791 $310,642 $257,931 $250,129 $238,678 $230,821 $225,254 $187,454

All values are as of January 1st each year

Assessed & taxable values

+ -
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
Assessed Value $278,390 $270,544 $262,664 $255,014 $247,586
Exemption Amount $50,722 $50,000 $50,000 $50,000 $50,000
Taxable Value $227,668 $220,544 $212,664 $205,014 $197,586
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Assessed Value $278,390 $270,544 $262,664 $255,014 $247,586 $244,168 $238,678 $230,821 $225,254 $187,454
Exemption Amount $50722 $50000 $50000 $50000 $50000 $50000 $50000 $0 $0 $0
Taxable Value $227,668 $220,544 $212,664 $205,014 $197,586 $194,168 $188,678 $230,821 $225,254 $187,454

Taxes

+ -
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
AD VALOREM $4,303 $4,171 $4,062 $4,009 $3,983
NON AD VALOREM $205 $194 $188 $184 $178
TOTAL TAX $4,508 $4,365 $4,250 $4,193 $4,161
Tax Year 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
AD VALOREM $4,303 $4,171 $4,062 $4,009 $3,983 $3,954 $3,891 $4,416 $4,375 $3,731
NON AD VALOREM $205 $194 $188 $184 $178 $173 $175 $175 $172 $170
TOTAL TAX $4,508 $4,365 $4,250 $4,193 $4,161 $4,127 $4,066 $4,591 $4,547 $3,901

BUYERS TAKE NOTE: Taxes will change and often increase substantially when a property sells. The seller’s exemption benefits will GO AWAY the year after they sell and this may result in higher taxes for a buyer. Please use the Property Tax Calculator to get a better annual tax estimate if you are purchasing this property.